Yorkshire Hockey Association
The online home of Yorkshire Hockey
| Home | COMPETITIONS & RESULTS | Calendar | TABLES | Cups | Clubs | Venues | Officiating & Rules | Gallery | YHA HANDBOOK | Downloads | Links | Fixture Bureau | WANTED & ADS |
Search Yorkshire Hockey Association
Counter
This page today ...
total: 661
unique: 284

This page ever ...
total: 3175903
unique: 2467305

Site ...
total: 14855017
unique: 6306095
Welcome
Username:

Password:




Remember me


*
EH MEN'S O45s REGIONAL MASTERS TOURNAMENT

EH MEN'S O45s REGIONAL MASTERS TOURNAMENT
at Wakefield HC, 12/13 May 2018

RESULTS
Midlands  2-0 West
Wales  0-2 North
South  6-0 Wales
East  1-1 UK Armed Forces
North  1-2 West
South  0-2 East
Wales  0-6 Midlands
North  0-1 South
West  10-0 UK Armed Forces
Midlands  3-0 East
Midlands  2-0 South
North  4-0 UK Armed Forces
West  4-0 Wales
East  1-2 North
South  0-2 West
UK Armed Forces  0-4 Midlands
North  2-2 Midlands
Wales  0-1 East
UK Armed Forces  0-2 South
West  1-2 East
UK Armed Forces   0-1 Wales




TABLE AFTER DAY 1
PldWDLGFGAGDPts
Midlands65101921716
West64021951412
North6312116510
East631277010
South63039639
Wales6105119-183
UK Armed Forces6015122-211



printer friendly
Posted by YHAWeb Manager on Friday 11 May 2018 - 21:42:00;



Headlines

»Applications sought for Managers and Coaches for Masters' Squads
»ROUND-UP: Men's Hockey League
Hampstead & Westminster win again to remain unbeaten in the Premier Division
»Oates Inspires U21s To Sultan Of Johor Cup Title
GB beat India for the second time in three days on their way to tournament win
»ROUND-UP: Investec Women's Hockey League
Battling Beeston secure dramatic 4-3 win over Clifton Robinsons in the Premier Division
»U21s Secure Sultan of Johor Final Place With Another Stunning Comeback
GB come from 2-1 down to seal important victory


Date published: Mon, 15 Oct 2018 18:24:07 GMT

 
All trademarks are © their respective owners, all other content is © Yorkshire Hockey Association.